Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 3-0
@ Millersville, Pa. (Millersville Univ.) Marauder Clash (25-18, 25-14, 25-23)
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
@ Millsersville, Pa. (Millersville Univ.) Marauder Clash (20-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-17)
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Millersville W, 3-1
Marauder Clash (25-18, 25-21, 19-25, 25-19)
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Post W, 3-0
(25-20, 25-11, 26-24)
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. New Haven L, 3-1
(25-19, 26-28, 19-25, 22-25)
Tue Sep 24
Final
at American International L, 3-0
(23-25, 20-25, 22-25)
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 3-2
(25-16, 25-20, 19-25, 16-25, 15-9)
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. Bentley L, 3-1
(27-25, 14-25, 14-25, 22-25)
Tue Oct 08
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 3-2
Fri Oct 11
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
at NYIT L, 3-0
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-2
Tue Oct 22
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 3-2
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Assumption W, 3-0
Tue Oct 29
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 3-0
Fri Nov 01
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Pace W, 3-2
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Le Moyne W, 3-1
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 3-2
Tue Nov 12
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 3-1
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 3-1
Tue Nov 19
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-1
Northeast-10 Championship (Quarterfinal)
Thu Dec 05
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 3-0
@ Bridgeport, Conn. (Univ. of Bridgeport) NCAA Championship East Regional (Quarterfinal)
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Mercy W, 3-1
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.) GCU Lions Invitational
Sat Sep 06
Final
at Georgian Court University L, 3-1
GCU Lions Invitational
Sun Sep 07
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan W, 3-0
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.) GCU Lions Invitational
Sun Sep 07
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 3-0
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.) GCU Lions Invitational
Fri Sep 12
Final
at Bridgeport L, 3-0
Sat Sep 13
Final
at New Haven L, 3-1
Sat Sep 13
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) L, 3-2
@ West Haven, Conn. (Univ. of New Haven)
Fri Sep 19
Final
at American International W, 3-2
AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Fri Sep 19
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat Sep 20
Final
vs. Nyack W, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat Sep 20
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 3-2
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Fri Sep 26
Final
vs. Bentley W, 3-0
Tue Sep 30
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Fri Oct 03
Final
vs. NYIT W, 3-2
Sat Oct 04
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 3-0
Tue Oct 07
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 3-1
Fri Oct 10
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 3-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 3-1
Tue Oct 14
Final
at Merrimack L, 3-0
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Assumption W, 3-2
Tue Oct 21
Final
vs. American International W, 3-0
Fri Oct 24
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 3-0
Sat Oct 25
Final
vs. Pace W, 3-0
Fri Oct 31
Final
at Le Moyne L, 3-1
Sat Nov 01
Final
at Saint Rose L, 3-0
Fri Nov 07
Final
vs. Dowling L, 3-0
Sat Nov 08
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 3-0
Tue Nov 11
Final
at New Haven L, 3-0
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 3-1
@ Austin, Texas (St. Edward's Univ.) Hilltopper Classic
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Missouri S&T L, 3-1
@ Austin, Texas (St. Edward's Univ.) Hilltopper Classic
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Southwestern Oklahoma State L, 3-1
@ Austin, Texas (St. Edward's Univ.) Hilltopper Classic
Sat Sep 05
Final
at St. Edward's L, 3-1
Hilltopper Classic
Fri Sep 11
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 11
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) W, 3-2
Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 3-2
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 3-0
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 18
Final
at NYIT L, 3-0
Sat Sep 19
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 3-0
@ Brookville, N.Y. (LIU Post)
Tue Sep 22
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 3-0
Sat Sep 26
Final
vs. New Haven W, 3-1
Sat Oct 03
Final
at Bentley W, 3-1
Tue Oct 13
Final
at American International L, 3-1
Thu Oct 15
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-2
Tue Oct 20
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 3-0
Fri Oct 23
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 3-2
Sat Oct 24
Final
vs. Le Moyne W, 3-1
Tue Oct 27
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 3-0
Fri Oct 30
Final
at Dowling L, 3-0
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 3-2
Tue Nov 03
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-1
Fri Nov 06
Final
vs. Bridgeport L, 3-1
Sat Nov 07
Final
vs. Assumption W, 3-2
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-1
Sat Nov 14
Final
at Pace W, 3-2
Tue Nov 17
Final
vs. New Haven L, 3-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Thu Dec 03
Final
vs. Dowling L, 3-0
@ Garden City, N.Y. (Adelphi Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Quarterfinal
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Minnesota State, Mankato L, 3-0
@ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic
Fri Sep 02
Final
at Tampa L, 3-0
Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Pittsburgh Johnstown L, 3-0
@ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Henderson State L, 3-0
@ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 3-0
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Bloomfield L, 3-0
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) W, 3-0
Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. NYIT L, 3-2
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 3-0
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 3-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Bridgeport L, 3-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
at New Haven L, 3-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 3-2
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. Daemen L, 3-2
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 3-0
Tue Oct 18
Final
at Merrimack W, 3-0
Fri Oct 21
Final
at Saint Rose L, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Le Moyne L, 3-2
Tue Oct 25
Final
vs. Bentley W, 3-1
Thu Oct 27
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 3-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Assumption W, 3-0
Tue Nov 08
Final
vs. American International L, 3-1
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Adelphi W, 3-1
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Pace W, 3-1
Senior Day
Tue Nov 15
Final
at New Haven L, 3-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Fri Sep 01
Final
at West Chester L, 3-0
Ramfest 2017
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Bowie State W, 3-0
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2017
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 3-1
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2017
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Millersville L, 3-0
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2017
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 3-0
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Philadelphia Univ. L, 3-1
@ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 3-2
@ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-1
Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Bridgeport L, 3-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 3-1
Tue Sep 19
Final
at Bentley L, 3-0
Fri Sep 22
Final
at NYIT L, 3-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 3-0
Tue Oct 10
Final
at American International L, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. New Haven L, 3-0
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Pace L, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-1
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. Assumption W, 3-2
Tue Oct 31
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 3-0
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 3-0
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 3-0
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 3-1
Thu Aug 23
Final
vs. Texas A&M International L, 3-0
Live stats unavailable due to technical difficulties at PrestoSports.
Fri Aug 24
Final
3 Grand Valley State
0 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
3 California (Pa.) University
1 vs. Texas A&M International
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
3 LIU Post
0 at Franklin Pierce
Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
3 Tampa
2 vs. New Haven
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
1 Texas A&M International
3 vs. LIU Post
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
3 California (Pa.) University
1 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
3 Grand Valley State
2 vs. New Haven
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
3 Tampa
0 at Franklin Pierce
Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
3 Grand Valley State
0 at Franklin Pierce
Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
3 Tampa
0 vs. LIU Post
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
3 New Haven
1 vs. California (Pa.) University
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
3 Wilmington (Del.)
0 vs. Texas A&M International
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
3 LIU Post
1 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
1 Grand Valley State
3 vs. Tampa
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
3 California (Pa.) University
0 at Franklin Pierce
Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
3 New Haven
1 vs. Texas A&M International
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Salem W, 3-0
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2018
Fri Aug 31
Final
at West Chester L, 3-1
Ramfest 2018
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 3-1
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2018
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Fairmont St. L, 3-0
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2018
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
@ Newark, Del. Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Philadelphia Univ. L, 3-1
@ Newark, Del. Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 3-0
@ Newark, Del. Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-1
Wildcat Invitational
Wed Sep 12
Final
vs. Bentley L, 3-1
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Urbana L, 3-0
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan W, 3-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Daemen L, 3-0
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Tue Sep 18
Final
at Merrimack L, 3-2
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 3-1
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 3-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. American International L, 3-2
Sat Oct 06
Final
at New Haven L, 3-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Pace L, 3-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 3-0
Tue Oct 16
Final
at Assumption L, 3-2
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State L, 3-1
Senior Day
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Le Moyne L, 3-0
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Saint Rose L, 3-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Post W, 3-0
@ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. (Mercy College) Long Island Invitational
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Mercy W, 3-2
Long Island Invitational
Sun Sep 08
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Long Island Invitational
Sun Sep 08
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-1
@ Queens, N.Y. (Queens (N.Y.) College) Long Island Invitational
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 3-1
@ Newark, Del. Court 1 -- Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Philadelphia Univ. L, 3-2
@ Newark, Del. Court 2 -- Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Georgian Court University W, 3-1
@ Newark, Del. Court 1 -- Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) W, 3-1
Court 1 -- Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan W, 3-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Bentley L, 3-0
Tue Sep 24
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 3-2
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Bridgeport L, 3-0
Tue Oct 08
Final
at Bentley L, 3-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Stonehill L, 3-1
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. New Haven L, 3-1
Tue Oct 22
Final
at American International L, 3-2
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 3-1
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 3-0
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 3-2
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Adelphi W, 3-1
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Pace W, 3-2
Tue Nov 12
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 3-0
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Assumption W, 3-0
Senior Day (Pregame Ceremony)
Tue Nov 19
Final
at American International L, 3-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
View Full Schedule

More News

Ravens Keep Postseason Dreams Alive With Third Straight Win, Sweep of SNHU

Women's Volleyball

In a must-win game to keep their playoff hopes alive, the Franklin Pierce University volleyball team came out firing behind the performance of senior middle hitter Abigail Garnhart (Colorado Springs, Colo.) to sweep Northeast-10 Conference opponent and bitter interstate rival the no. 10 regionally-ranked Southern New Hampshire University 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-22) Tuesday evening in an electric Fieldhouse environment.

Robles, Ravens Rally to 3-2 Thrilling Five Set Win at Pace

Women's Volleyball

Franklin Pierce University volleyball freshman right side hitter Mariah Robles (West Covina, Calif.) manufactured a career-high 25 kills off .328 hitting as the crimson and grey earned a 3-2 (31-29, 21-25, 21-25, 25-20, 15-10) comeback win over Northeast-10 Conference opponent Pace University Saturday afternoon at the Goldstein Fitness Center. The win, the fourth over the last five games for the Ravens evens up their mark at 11-11 and puts them at 5-6 in league play while the Setters fall to 3-21, 2-9 NE10.

DOUBLE TROUBLE: Brittany Fleck Coaches Two Teams at Once

Field Hockey

Coaching at the NCAA level is a tough job. Hours of film, practice prep, game prep, travel, and so much more to ensure your team is not only performing well, but also happy. While some coaches find one team to be enough, Brittany Fleck took on a nearly impossible job: coach two teams at one time. The Franklin Pierce University field hockey assistant coach volunteered to help out with the volleyball team as well, when a position opened up on the coaching staff this fall.

Robles, Lindstrom, Keeps Team in NE10 Playoff Hunt With Pair of Double-Digit Kill Performances

Women's Volleyball

Needing a win to stay in the hunt for a Northeast-10 Conference Championship berth, the Franklin Pierce University volleyball program behind a pair of performances by freshmen Mariah Robles (West Covina, Calif.) and Ingrid Lindstrom (Dudley, Mass.) made quick work of conference opponent and no. 9 regionally-ranked Adelphi University 3-1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-23, 25-20) Friday evening at the Center for Recreation and Sport.

Load More

Around Athletics

FAR FROM HOME: International Athletes Adapt to Life in Rindge

Traveling to college is a stressful and exciting time for young adults, especially as a collegiate athlete. However, the situation is even more stressful when you are leaving your home country to do so. Franklin Pierce University has many international student-athletes who come from all over the world to attend school. Why? For the love of the sport.

Franklin Pierce Celebrates 2019 Hall of Fame Class

RINDGE, N.H. (November 14, 2019) -- Last Friday, the Franklin Pierce University Department of Athletics formally honored its 2019 Hall of Fame Class, in a formal ceremony in Spagnuolo Hall.

DOUBLE TROUBLE: Brittany Fleck Coaches Two Teams at Once

Field Hockey

Coaching at the NCAA level is a tough job. Hours of film, practice prep, game prep, travel, and so much more to ensure your team is not only performing well, but also happy. While some coaches find one team to be enough, Brittany Fleck took on a nearly impossible job: coach two teams at one time. The Franklin Pierce University field hockey assistant coach volunteered to help out with the volleyball team as well, when a position opened up on the coaching staff this fall.

LINDSTROM STRONG: Volleyball Helps a Teammate’s Family Fight Cancer

Women's Volleyball

Streamers and balloons hung down from the entrance of the Fieldhouse. Posters lined the walls with quotes such as “Feel the Teal,” and “Cancer you picked the wrong girl.” The Franklin Pierce University volleyball team walked onto the court wearing teal and white shirts reading “Lindstrom Strong,” and donning teal ribbons in their hair. All of this in honor of Dawn Lindstrom, whose daughter, freshman Ingrid Lindstrom, plays for the Ravens.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
No events to show.
Results
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Adelphi W, 3-1
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Pace W, 3-2
Tue Nov 12
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 3-0
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Assumption W, 3-0
Senior Day (Pregame Ceremony)
Tue Nov 19
Final
at American International L, 3-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors